SA Rankings – old page

National gradings

Associations

bfs Badminton Free State
bor Border Badminton
cwba Cape Winelands Badminton Association
egba Eastern Gauteng Badminton Association
epba Eastern Province Badminton Association
kzn Badminton Association
lba Limpopo Badminton Association
mba Mpumalanga Badminton Association
ncba Northern Cape Badminton Association
ngba Northern Gauteng Badminton Association
sgba Southern Gauteng Badminton Association
wpba Western Province Badminton Association
GirlsBoys
1.       Megan De Beer (bfs)1Robert White (egba)
2.       Tamsyn Smith (sgba)2Auston Govender (egba)
3.       Melissa Fan (egba)3Keaton Stansfelt (sgba)
4.       Taniel Stroud (sgba)4Weston Wang (egba)
5.       Caitlin Stroud (sgba)5Rivaldo Soni (kzn)
Girls Boys
1.       Megan De Beer (bfs)1Robert White (egba)
2.       Tamsyn Smith (sgba)2Auston Govender (egba)
3.       Caitlin Stroud (sgba)3Keaton Stansfelt (sgba)
4.       Melissa Fan (egba)4Rivaldo Soni (kzn)
5.       Taniel Stroud (sgba)5Weston Wang (egba)
Girls Boys
1.       Megan De Beer (bfs)1Auston Govender (egba)
2.       Melissa Fan (egba)2Keaton Stansfelt (sgba)
3.       Tamsyn Smith (sgba)3Robert White (egba)
4.         Taniel Stroud (sgba)4Weston Wang (egba)
5.       Caitlin Stroud (sgba)5Rivaldo Soni (kzn)
Girls Boys
1.       Megan De Beer (bfs)1Weston Wang (egba)
2.       Melissa Fan (egba)2Keaton Stansfelt (sgba)
3.       Taniel Stroud (sgba)3Robert White (egba
4.       Tamsyn Smith (sgba)4Auston Govender (egba)
5.       Caitlin Stroud (sgba)5Rivaldo Soni (kzn)
BoysGirls
1.      Robert White (egba)1Megan De Beer (bfs)
2.      Caden Kakora (bfs)2Amy Ackerman (egba)
3.      Keaton Stansfelt (sgba)3Nadine Naude (bfs)
4.      Auston Govender (egba)4Tamsyn Smith (sgba)
5.      Johann Oberholzer (bfs)5Diane Olivier (egba)
6.      WJ Bestbier (bfs)6Inette Kozer (bfs)
7.      Hano Labuschagne (bor)7Melissa Fan (egba)
8.      Connor Morgan (egba)8Taniel Stroud (sgba)
9.      Weston Wang (sgba)9Caitlin Stroud (sgba)
BoysGirls 
1.      Rivaldo Soni (kzn)1Sade Adams (wpba)
2.      Ronan Du Plessis (kzn)2Michaela Olson (wpba)
3.      John Martin Clark (bor)3Bethany Niemandt (kzn)
4.      Gerhard Clark (bor)4Nina Swart (wpba)
5.      Kyle Frost (kzn)5Ulysha Padayachee (kzn)
6.      Mathew Sumerset (wpba)6Nishreya Naidoo (bor)
7.      Keeton Bell (bor)7Caylin Meisie (bor)
8.      Kayde Forbes (kzn)8Gretha Van Wyk (bor)
9.      Terrace Tseng (wpba)9Weney Foulkes (kzn)
10.    Jake Coetzer (wpba)10Peyton Govender (kzn)
11.   Kylie Eichstadt (bor)  
12.   Ashraf Salie (wpba)  
BoysGirls 
1.      Keval Ramchander (kzn)1Priyanka Pillay (kzn)
2.      Sherav Maharaj (kzn)2Kerisha Dorasamy (sgba)
3.      Tayushan Naidoo (sgba)3Horacia Naidoo (kzn)
4.      Keagon Van Tonder (egba)4Shannon Suttie (kzn)
5.      Tristan Goncalves (sgba)5Kiasha Salikram (kzn)
6.      Ethan Jordaan (sgba)6Revathi Angajan (kzn)
7.      Daniel Erlank (sgba)7Carmen Nepgan (sgba)
8.     Timothy Pawson (sgba)8Chanika Longueira (sgba)
9.     Josh Kinnear (sgba)9Amba Nortan (sgba)
10.   Yogesh Khedun (kzn)10Amba Taylor (sgba)
11.   Yatil Chetty (kzn)  
GirlsBoys
1.       Tamsyn Smith (sgba)1Robert White (egba)
2.       Melissa Fan (egba)2Auston Govender (egba)
3.       Taniel Stroud (sgba)3Keaton Stansfelt (sgba)
4.       Caitlin Stroud (sgba)4Weston Wang (egba)
 5Rivaldo Soni (kzn)
1.       BFS A  
2.       EGBA A  
3.       SGBA A  
4.       BOR A  
5.       KZN A  
6.       WPBA A  
7.       BOR B  
8.       NGBA  
9.       KZN B  
10.    SGBA B  
11.    SGBA C